STEPS TO GET VIETNAM VISA ON ARRIVAL

Approved by the Immigration Department and basing on the legal function of an international tourist company, we specialize in processing entry visa for millions of passengers yearly from all countries over the world.

So, online application for a visa with our website at: https://www.visaonlinevietnam.com is fully legitimate and we ensure that 100% passengers on our website will be received entry visa to Vietnam easily by approval letters which we applied for passengers with the Immigration Department and send result legal back to you by email: sales@visaonlinevietnam.com .

STEP 1: FILL OUT THE SECURE APPLICATION FORM ONLINE
- Go to Application form and fill in the secure online application form.
- By proceeding to apply online with our website. We comply with Data Protection Act  and assure that this data will only be used to process your application. In this step, you are required to enter the exactly personal information of the applicant(s).

Ex: Full name, Date of birth, Passport number, Nationality, Date of arrival, Vietnam visa length.

 
STEP 2: GET CONFIRMATION AND PAYMENT REQUIREMENTS
- Click next step for review all information. On this step you should double check your information to make sure that all are correct. If you find your down something wrong information, please click “BACK ” for correctness before deciding to make payment.
- You can make a payment with a list of payment methods we accept and fill in the secure payment page for our visa service fee
 
STEP 3: GET YOUR  APPROVAL LETTER AND INSTRUCTIONS TO GET YOUR VISA STAMPED
We shall automatically process approval letter and give the result back to your contact’s email on the bookings as processing time (working time):
It is saved for visa 1 month to 6 month :
 Normal service (We guarantee delivery of approval letter in 2 working days by email based on the Immigration Department working hours. If you apply from 15:00 PM every day from Monday to Friday or on a Saturday, Sunday or holiday, it will be processed the next business day. Stamping fee extra.)
 Urgent service (It only takes 30 minutes to one working hour based on the Immigration Department. You will pay stamping fee at the airports. Please note this service to be used from 9:30 AM to 11:00 AM in morning and from 14:30 PM to 15:00 PM in afternoon from Monday to Friday depending on how rush you need)
 Emergency service (Please contact us if you are on this case. However, You will be extra charge more 180 USD to 270usd/person, airport fast track fee in this case (details flight is required) and visa stamping fee. You should call our hotline (+84) 968.18.77.18 to confirm details flight arrival, the application has been received. We send guarantee letter around 30 minutes to 1 hour after your payment all completed)
Approval letter for visa 1 year:
 Normal service (We guarantee delivery of approval letter from 2 to 4 working days by email based on the Immigration Department working hours. If you apply from 15:00 PM every day from Monday to Friday or on a Saturday, Sunday or holiday, it will be processed the next business day. Stamping fee extra. ).
 Urgent (It is effective for who needs visa in urgent. We will send the approval letter by email in 2 working days based on the Immigration Department working hours. If you apply from 15:00 PM every day from Monday to Friday or on a Saturday, Sunday or holiday, it will be processed the next business day. The extra charge is $49 USD/person. Stamping fee extra.).
 Emergency (Similar to Urgent option except it only takes 1 working day based on the Immigration Department. The extra charge is $100 USD/person. You should call our hotline (+84) 968.18.77.18 to confirm the application has been received and acknowledged to process. If you apply from 15:00 PM every day from Monday to Friday or on a Saturday, Sunday or holiday, it will be processed the next business day. Stamping fee extra.).
*When you received the visa approval letter, please continue by doing these following items :
+ Print out the visa approval letter, application form entry and exit which we sent to your email by JPG or PDF.
+ Bring passport, two pictures (4x6 cm) and stamping fee in cash (25 USD/person for single entry, or 50 USD - 135 USD/person for multiple entries).
* On arrival date, at International Airports in Vietnam (Tan Son Nhat, Noi Bai or Da Nang and Nha Trang), please show all things that you have prepared to Immigration Department Officers at Landing visa area to stamp visa on your passport.
- In addition request, please come and select EXTRA SERVICES on Menu bar.
* To avoid wasting your time for getting line, you should consider using our Fast-Track service and VIP service.
* DONE - WELCOME TO VIETNAM !

 

 

 

Tag: vietnam visa on arrival, vietnam visa, vietnam tourist visa, visa vietnam, visa to vietnam, visa for vietnam, vietnam visa application, vietnam travel visa, apply vietnam visa, get vietnam visa, vietnam visa online, vietnam visa requirements
Công cụ thống kê và báo cáo web