New Update: Vietnam visa requirements for Peru citizens

CHECK VISA REQUIREMENTS
Who needs visa to Vietnam?
New Update: Vietnam visa requirements for Peru citizens

Vietnam visa requirements for Peru. How to get Vietnam visa? this page provided informations about visa requirement or exemption for citizens of Peru.

Vietnam visa requirements for Peru. This page provided informations about visa requirement or exemption for citizens of Peru. Vietnamese or Peru government policy may changes, now. If you've got new infos about requirements for Peru 's passport holder, please contact us. Thank you!

Do Peruvian passport holders require to apply visa for Vietnam?

Peruvian citizens the same as most of the citizens the Americas need visas to visit Vietnam. Peru passport holders can apply for Vietnam tourist evisa or business evisa with Vietnam Immigration Department.

Vietnam evisas or known as Vietnam visa on arrivals are issued by Vietnam Immigration Department. They are designed simple and easy for visa applicants to apply and getting Vietnam visas. There are two types of evisa you can apply for: Vietnam tourist evisa and Vietnam business evisa.

Vietnam tourist evisa is designed for traveler to travel and visit friends or family in Vietnam. Vietnam Business evisa is established for people who coming to work, travel and doing business. People can apply 1, 3 or 6 months evisas with single or multiple entries. Single entry means you can come in once and as soon as you exit the country your visa will be cancelled. Multiple entries visa let you entry and exit several time during your visa is validated. When your visa expired you can extend one more time while you are in Vietnam.

How to get Vietnam visa in Peru?

As a Peruvian citizen, you require a Vietnam visa for Peruvian in order to enter Vietnam. However, visa applicants should familiarize themselves with the following conditions:

Conditions to get Vietnam visa for Peruvian:

– You must have a valid passport that you acquired in over six months ago. The passport however must have a longer validity than the visa you are about to apply for.
– Your 2 passport-sized photos must have been taken in 6 months.
– The information in your approval letter must reflect as it is in your passport. This requires you to have filled in the visa application form with correct information as is in your passport.

Vietnam visa extension for Peruvian passport holder

According to the provisions of the Government of Vietnam, foreigners in general and Peru passport holders in particular are only allowed to stay in Vietnam for 06 maximum continuous months.

If passenger has visa expired without further extension, passenger will be punished due to overdue visa, can be deported from Vietnam and listed on the entry blacklist.

Passenger entering at Tan Son Nhat border gate in Ho Chi Minh City, Moc Bai border gate Tay Ninh Province will easily extend and save cost than Noi Bai Hanoi or Da Nang, Nha Trang.

Procedures for Vietnam visa extension for Peruvian people with the purpose of tourism, trade, work, relative visit are as follows:

 Tourism visa extension:

-       Valid passport and visa

-       01 4x6 photo with white background

-       Residence certificate by local public security.

-       Visa extension period is 5 working days

 Trade visa extension:

-       Valid passport and visa

-       Guarantee company dossier in Vietnam

-       NA5 form sealed by the Company in Vietnam

-       01 4x6 photo with white background

-       Residence certificate by local public security.

-       Visa extension period is 5 working days

Work visa extension:

-       Valid passport and visa

-       Guarantee company dossier in Vietnam

-       NA5 form sealed by the Company in Vietnam

-       Valid original work permit

-       01 4x6 photo with white background

-       Residence certificate by local public security.

-       Visa extension period is 5 working days

-       Visa extension period will depend on the remaining term of work permit. 

 Some notes on visa extension:

-       Visa extension procedures depend on the purpose of the latest entry visa

-       Vietnam border gate where passenger enters will determine extension cost

-       The latest date of entry will impact significantly on extension cost

-       Passenger should provide us with number of extensions and places of extension.

-       Normally visa may be extended only up to 3 months, but with trade visa, work visa we can extend up to 06 months or 1 year.

Apply for 05-year visa exemption certificate for a spouse married Vietnamese

In order to apply for 05-year visa exemption certificate, an Peruvian person must marry Vietnamese and obtain Certificate of Marriage issued by the Government of Vietnam or another country.

After obtaining 05-year visa exemption certificate, each time passenger enters will be exempt from visa up to 06 months. After this 06-month visa expired, passenger must exit from Vietnam or extend visa if wishing to stay in Vietnam for another time, maximum extension time each is 03 months.

VISAONLINEVIETNAM.COM

We confirm that our website is an E-commercial for visa on arrival not Government website and not affiliated with the government. We have a legal right to supply Vietnam entry visa for all visitors regarding business or tourist purpose legally.

VIETNAM VISA ON ARRIVAL

which is very convenient for passengers because the lowest price, you no longer have to go to the Embassy or send your passport by post, safely, fastest, reliable. . .Depending every Embassy in every country that our price maybe lower or higher. You can contact Vietnam Embassy in your living country to get visa.
Loading... Loading ...