New Update: Vietnam visa requirements for Paraguay citizens

CHECK VISA REQUIREMENTS
Who needs visa to Vietnam?
New Update: Vietnam visa requirements for Paraguay citizens

Vietnam visa requirements for Paraguay. Do Paraguay citizens need a visa to Vietnam? And how many way to get it? This page provided informations about visa requirement...

Vietnam visa requirements for Paraguay. This page provided informations about visa requirement or exemption for citizens of Paraguay. Vietnamese or Paraguay government policy may changes, now. If you've got new infos about requirements for Paraguay 's passport holder, please contact us. Thank you!

Do Paraguay citizens need a visa to Vietnam?

Paraguay Passport Holders are required visa for entering Vietnam

Vietnam Visa Requirement for Paraguayan

•     Capital: Asunción

•     Currency: Paraguayan guaraní

•     Country code: 595

•     Official language: Spanish Language, Paraguayan Guaraní

We wish to notify that you have to apply for a Vietnam visa to enter Vietnam if you are a Paraguay passport holder.

Passport

The passport of applicants should satisfy following requirements

-       Have at least 2 blank pages to get visa stamp and seal at Vietnam international airports

-       Have at least 6 month validity counted from your date of arrival to Vietnam

Paraguay passport

Where passenger can apply for Vietnam Entry Visa?

-       Paraguayan people can apply for Entry Visa online on our website or via email to us.

-       Passenger can go to the Embassy and apply for visa at Vietnam Embassy in Paraguayan or Vietnam Embassy in another country.

Until now Vietnam embassy has not been established in Paraguay. By choosing this way, you have to contact with Vietnam Embassy in the nearest your country to get Vietnam Visa.

How to obtain Vietnam Entry Visa for Paraguayan passport holder?

There are two ways Paraguayan passport holder can apply for Vietnam Entry Visa:

Apply for Vietnam visa online:

a/. Stamp visa when entering any international border in Vietnam:

This is the simplest and fastest way for Paraguay passport holder. To apply for visa online, passenger can visit our website or send email to us, after 5-7 working days, passenger will receive visa dispatch issued by Vietnam Immigration Department.

 b/. Stamp visa at Vietnam Embassy in Paraguay or another country with Vietnam Embassy

To apply for visa online and stamp visa at Vietnam Embassy, passenger must send us address of Vietnam Embassy passenger wants to go to stamp visa. After visa is completed and sent to the passenger, passenger must follow our instructions to stamp visa.

Apply for work permit in Vietnam for Paraguay people

Before entering Vietnam, passenger should prepare some paperwork in advance to apply for work permit in Vietnam as follows:

-       University degree,

-       Certificate of work experience above 03 years,

-       Criminal Record Check in that country,

-       Certificate of Marriage if any,

-       Child (ren)’s Birth Certificate if any.

All these papers must be certified by The Paraguay Ministry of Foreign Affairs. If these papers are issued by the Government or Companies in another country, they must be consularly legalized under the government of that country.

Maximum term of work permit as prescribed is 02 years.

Vietnam visa extension for Turkey passport holder

According to the provisions of the Government of Vietnam, foreigners in general and Paraguay passport holders in particular are only allowed to stay in Vietnam for 06 maximum continuous months.

If passenger has visa expired without further extension, passenger will be punished due to overdue visa, can be deported from Vietnam and listed on the entry blacklist.

Passenger entering at Tan Son Nhat border gate in Ho Chi Minh City, Moc Bai border gate Tay Ninh Province will easily extend and save cost than Noi Bai Hanoi or Da Nang, Nha Trang.

Procedures for Vietnam visa extension for Paraguay people with the purpose of tourism, trade, work, relative visit are as follows:

 Tourism visa extension:

-       Valid passport and visa

-       01 4x6 photo with white background

-       Residence certificate by local public security.

-       Visa extension period is 5 working days

 Trade visa extension:

-       Valid passport and visa

-       Guarantee company dossier in Vietnam

-       NA5 form sealed by the Company in Vietnam

-       01 4x6 photo with white background

-       Residence certificate by local public security.

-       Visa extension period is 5 working days

Work visa extension:

-       Valid passport and visa

-       Guarantee company dossier in Vietnam

-       NA5 form sealed by the Company in Vietnam

-       Valid original work permit

-       01 4x6 photo with white background

-       Residence certificate by local public security.

-       Visa extension period is 5 working days

-       Visa extension period will depend on the remaining term of work permit. 

 Some notes on visa extension:

-       Visa extension procedures depend on the purpose of the latest entry visa

-       Vietnam border gate where passenger enters will determine extension cost

-       The latest date of entry will impact significantly on extension cost

-       Passenger should provide us with number of extensions and places of extension.

-       Normally visa may be extended only up to 3 months, but with trade visa, work visa we can extend up to 06 months or 1 year.

VISAONLINEVIETNAM.COM

We confirm that our website is an E-commercial for visa on arrival not Government website and not affiliated with the government. We have a legal right to supply Vietnam entry visa for all visitors regarding business or tourist purpose legally.

VIETNAM VISA ON ARRIVAL

which is very convenient for passengers because the lowest price, you no longer have to go to the Embassy or send your passport by post, safely, fastest, reliable. . .Depending every Embassy in every country that our price maybe lower or higher. You can contact Vietnam Embassy in your living country to get visa.
Loading... Loading ...