New Update: Vietnam visa requirements for Guatemala

CHECK VISA REQUIREMENTS
Who needs visa to Vietnam?
New Update: Vietnam visa requirements for Guatemala

Guatemalan Citizen live in Guatemala or other countries needs business visa to enter and working at Vietnam. There are two options to apply Vietnam Business Visa for Guatemalan citizen

Do the Guatemalan need Visa to enter Vietnam or not?

Guatemalan Is NOT IN the VIETNAM VISA EXEMPTION list. 

So, the Guatemalan Citizen live in Guatemala or other countries needs business visa to enter and working at Vietnam. There are two options to apply Vietnam Business Visa for Guatemalan citizen:

Applying Vietnam Visa online (recommended)

It is named Vietnam Visa on Arrival (VOA). This is the most effective way because of its convenience, quickness and safety. In addition you don’t need to send passport to anywhere. Just spend some minutes to fill the online form via website www.visaonlinevietnam.com, you can apply Vietnam Visa Online without any difficulties. The strongest point of our service is restraining expense. Our service fee is fixed in website www.visaonlinevietnam.com, especially NO hidden charged, NO fail. Click here to find out our fee.

You can apply online wherever over the world with Internet, Wireless, 3G Mobile Connection. It sounds simple, easy to send your information in our Online Application Form via website www.visaonlinevietnam.com. Do Not Worry about your Application, you will get a Confirmation Letter just for 1-2 working hours. An Approval Letter is coming within 2 working days for a normal Visa. In emergency we can process your Visa from 30 minutes to 4 hours. You receive an approval letter via email before boarding the plane. As soon as arriving at the airports in Vietnam you have stamped Visa. If you need a help we will support you 24/7 at the airport.

Apply Visa at Vietnam Embassy in your living

Beside, applicants can get Business Visa by themself at Vietnam Embassy in their local living. Some required documents should be prepared:

  1. Original, signed Guatemalan passport with at least 6 months of remaining validity.
  2. Passport-type photograph: 2 photos sized 4 x 6
  3. Business Letter: A business letter from either the sending company in the Guatemala or sponsoring company in Vietnam. The letter should be printed on company letterhead stationery, addressed to the Embassy of Vietnam, and signed by a senior manager (an equivalent to Vice-President or above). Business letters from Guatemalan companies should adhere to the following guidelines:

• Briefly introduce the applicant (please specify employment status/position held in the company by applicant).

• State the nature of the business to be conducted (i.e. business meetings, contract negotiations, etc.) and the names and addresses of companies to be contacted in Vietnam.

• Specify the type and desired validity of the visa (i.e. one year multiple entry business visa).

• Guarantee of sufficient funds for travel.

Vietnamese Embassy in Mexico City, Mexico

AddressSierra Ventana No 255, Col. Lomas de Chapultepec,

Del. Miguel Hidalgo, CP. 11000

Mexico

Phone: (52.55) 5540-1632

Fax: (52-55)-5540-1612 / (52-55)-5520-8689 (Consular)

Email: vietnam.mx@mofa.gov.vn

VISAONLINEVIETNAM.COM

We confirm that our website is an E-commercial for visa on arrival not Government website and not affiliated with the government. We have a legal right to supply Vietnam entry visa for all visitors regarding business or tourist purpose legally.

VIETNAM VISA ON ARRIVAL

which is very convenient for passengers because the lowest price, you no longer have to go to the Embassy or send your passport by post, safely, fastest, reliable. . .Depending every Embassy in every country that our price maybe lower or higher. You can contact Vietnam Embassy in your living country to get visa.
Loading... Loading ...