New Update: Vietnam visa requirements for Lybian citizens

CHECK VISA REQUIREMENTS
Who needs visa to Vietnam?
New Update: Vietnam visa requirements for Lybian citizens

Vietnam visa requirements for Lybian passport holders. Do citizens of Libya need a visa to visit Vietnam? This page provided fully informations for Lybian

Do citizens of Libya need a visa to visit Vietnam?

Yes, libya passport holders need a visa to Visit Vietnam.

Passport

The passport of applicants should satisfy following requirements

-       Have at least 2 blank pages to get visa stamp and seal at Vietnam international airports

-       Have at least 6 month validity counted from your date of arrival to Vietnam

For Embassy Visa:

Vietnam has established its embassy in about 70 countries, and fortunately, Libya too houses its own Vietnam embassy. An applicant needs to approach the embassy and fulfill all the requirements there. The embassy website can also give the required information as well as the visa application form. Submit the completed form to the embassy and pay the necessary fee. The embassy will take a time of 5 to 7 working days to grant a visa.

The Embassy of Vietnam in Libya

Address: Al-Hadba Al-Khadra, Tripoli, Libya.

Telephone: 00 218 21 4901456

Fax: 00 218 21 4901499

Email: dsqvnlib@yahoo.com

Apply online (1) to obtain an approval letter (2) to pick up your Vietnam visa at Vietnam international airports (in case you travel by air to Vietnam) or to collect your Vietnam visa at any Vietnam Embassy / Consulate nominated by you.

a) Regarding apply online to obtain a visa approval letter to pick up visa at a Vietnam international airport, there are 3 options based on the purpose of your visit:

• Vietnam visa for business purpose with validity for 1 month, 3 months or 6 months.

• Vietnam visa for tourist purpose with validity for 1 month only.

• Vietnam visa for transit purpose with validity less than 5 days then visa holders must depart to a third country after 5 days in Vietnam at maximum. You will be granted a transit visa on the condition that you travel by tour and the group must have clear schedule and indemnify of a travel agency that organizes the tour.

To apply for a Vietnam visa, please follow the simple steps as below:

- Visit our website www.Visaonlinevietnam.com to fill in the online application form.

- Make payment for us (service fee) as per instructions.

- Obtain your visa approval letter via our email.

If you still can’t receive any approval letter within the required time, please let us know immediately via our email sales@visaonlinevietnam.com

b) Regarding apply online to get approval letter for picking up your visa at a Vietnam embassy nominated by you, there are 2 options for your Vietnam visa based on the purpose of your visit:

• Vietnam visa for business purpose with validity for 1 month, 3 months or 6 months.

• Vietnam visa for tourist purpose with validity for 1 month only.

It means that if you apply for an approval letter online in our website, you can save the time you have to spend to wait for the procedure of getting a visa approval letter in the Vietnam embassy. We will get the approval letter for you and send it to your email, all you need to do is print it out and come to the Vietnam Embassy just ONE TIME to get your Vietnam visa and pay for the visa fee.

Vietnam visa extension for Libya passport holder

According to the provisions of the Government of Vietnam, foreigners in general and Libya passport holders in particular are only allowed to stay in Vietnam for 06 maximum continuous months.

If passenger has visa expired without further extension, passenger will be punished due to overdue visa, can be deported from Vietnam and listed on the entry blacklist.

Passenger entering at Tan Son Nhat border gate in Ho Chi Minh City, Moc Bai border gate Tay Ninh Province will easily extend and save cost than Noi Bai Hanoi or Da Nang, Nha Trang.

Procedures for Vietnam visa extension for Libya people with the purpose of tourism, trade, work, relative visit are as follows:

Tourism visa extension:

- Valid passport and visa

- 01 4x6 photo with white background

- Residence certificate by local public security.

- Visa extension period is 5 working days

Trade visa extension:

- Valid passport and visa

- Guarantee company dossier in Vietnam

- NA5 form sealed by the Company in Vietnam

-  01 4x6 photo with white background

- Residence certificate by local public security.

- Visa extension period is 5 working days

Work visa extension:

- Valid passport and visa

- Guarantee company dossier in Vietnam

- NA5 form sealed by the Company in Vietnam

-       Valid original work permit

-       01 4x6 photo with white background

-       Residence certificate by local public security.

-       Visa extension period is 5 working days

-       Visa extension period will depend on the remaining term of work permit. 

 Some notes on visa extension:

-       Visa extension procedures depend on the purpose of the latest entry visa

-       Vietnam border gate where passenger enters will determine extension cost

-       The latest date of entry will impact significantly on extension cost

-       Passenger should provide us with number of extensions and places of extension.

-       Normally visa may be extended only up to 3 months, but with trade visa, work visa we can extend up to 06 months or 1 year

VISAONLINEVIETNAM.COM

We confirm that our website is an E-commercial for visa on arrival not Government website and not affiliated with the government. We have a legal right to supply Vietnam entry visa for all visitors regarding business or tourist purpose legally.

VIETNAM VISA ON ARRIVAL

which is very convenient for passengers because the lowest price, you no longer have to go to the Embassy or send your passport by post, safely, fastest, reliable. . .Depending every Embassy in every country that our price maybe lower or higher. You can contact Vietnam Embassy in your living country to get visa.
Loading... Loading ...