New Update: Vietnam visa requirements for Iraq

CHECK VISA REQUIREMENTS
Who needs visa to Vietnam?
New Update: Vietnam visa requirements for Iraq

Do the Iraqi need Visa to enter Vietnam? and how to get Vietnam visa in Iraq? We wish to notify that Iraqi citizens need a visa to enter Vietnam.

Do the Iraqi need Visa to enter Vietnam?

Yes, iraq passport holders need a visa to Visit Vietnam.

Vietnam Visa Requirement for Iraqui

Ø  Capital: Baghdad

Ø  Currency: Iraqi dinar

Ø  Country code: 964

Ø  Official language: Arabic Language, Kurdish language

We wish to notify that you have to apply for a Vietnam visa to enter Vietnam if you are an Iraq passport holder.

How to apply Vietnam Visa in Iraq?

2 ways are ready for your choice:

Applying Vietnam Visa online (recommended)

This way is called Vietnam Visa on arrival (VOA).You apply Vietnam Visa Online in website www.Visaonlinevietnam.com by filling your necessary information in the online form. You can do it easily, simply from everywhere over the world which have Internet, Wireless 3G Mobile Connections. This way brings to you the most effective, satisfactory result because it is quick, convenient, cheap and safe. You do not have to send your passport or important private documents to anywhere. After sending the Online Application form, you will get confirmation letter in 1-2 working hours to know the progress of your Online Application. Finally you will get stamped Visa on arrival at the airports in Vietnam after receiving our approval letter. Normally you receive an Approval Letter within 2 working days.

In emergency your Vietnam Visa is proceeded from 30 minutes to 4 hours. An approval letter is coming via email before boarding the plane. As soon as arriving at the airports in Vietnam you have stamped Visa. We are available to support you if you need a help.

How about Service Fee?

In order to get a Vietnam visa on arrival, Iraqi citizens should pay two types of fee: the service fee and the stamping fee. Our service fee is fixed in website www.Visaonlinevietnam.com, especially NO hidden charged, NO fail. So you don’t have to pay any additional fees. Click here to find out our fee.

- Service fee: The service fee is for visa approval letter processing. 
- Stamping fee: The stamping fee is paid in cash to the Vietnam Immigration Officer at the arrival airport to get the visa stamp. Credit cards are not accepted. If applicants have booked full package, this fee would not need paying anymore.

Apply Visa at Vietnam Embassy in your living

Beside, applicants can get Business Visa by themself at Vietnam Embassy in their local living. Some required documents should be prepared:

  1. Original, signed Iraqi passport with at least 6 months of remaining validity.
  2. Passport-type photograph: 2 photos sized 4 x 6
  3. Business Letter: A business letter from either the sending company in the Iraq or sponsoring company in Vietnam. The letter should be printed on company letterhead stationery, addressed to the Embassy of Vietnam, and signed by a senior manager (an equivalent to Vice-President or above). Business letters from Iraqi companies should adhere to the following guidelines:

• Briefly introduce the applicant (please specify employment status/position held in the company by applicant).

• State the nature of the business to be conducted (i.e. business meetings, contract negotiations, etc.) and the names and addresses of companies to be contacted in Vietnam.

• Specify the type and desired validity of the visa (i.e. one year multiple entry business visa).

• Guarantee of sufficient funds for travel.

Embassy of Vietnam in Iraq

Address: Aldalus, Mahalla 611, Zuqaq 34,

House No7l. PO Box: 15054 YarTmuk

City: Baghdad

Phone: (+964-1)-541 3409 / 543 9919 / 543 4805

Fax: +964-1-541 1388 / 873 762 387 891

Email: vuquangtao@yahoo.com

Vietnam visa extension for Iraq passport holder

According to the provisions of the Government of Vietnam, foreigners in general and Iraq passport holders in particular are only allowed to stay in Vietnam for 06 maximum continuous months.

If passenger has visa expired without further extension, passenger will be punished due to overdue visa, can be deported from Vietnam and listed on the entry blacklist.

Passenger entering at Tan Son Nhat border gate in Ho Chi Minh City, Moc Bai border gate Tay Ninh Province will easily extend and save cost than Noi Bai Hanoi or Da Nang, Nha Trang.

Procedures for Vietnam visa extension for Iraq people with the purpose of tourism, trade, work, relative visit are as follows:

 Tourism visa extension:

-       Valid passport and visa

-       01 4x6 photo with white background

-       Residence certificate by local public security.

-       Visa extension period is 5 working days

Trade visa extension:

-       Valid passport and visa

-       Guarantee company dossier in Vietnam

-       NA5 form sealed by the Company in Vietnam

-       01 4x6 photo with white background

-       Residence certificate by local public security.

-       Visa extension period is 5 working days

Work visa extension:

-       Valid passport and visa

-       Guarantee company dossier in Vietnam

-       NA5 form sealed by the Company in Vietnam

-       Valid original work permit

-       01 4x6 photo with white background

-       Residence certificate by local public security.

-       Visa extension period is 5 working days

-       Visa extension period will depend on the remaining term of work permit. 

 Some notes on visa extension:

-       Visa extension procedures depend on the purpose of the latest entry visa

-       Vietnam border gate where passenger enters will determine extension cost

-       The latest date of entry will impact significantly on extension cost

-       Passenger should provide us with number of extensions and places of extension.

-       Normally visa may be extended only up to 3 months, but with trade visa, work visa we can extend up to 06 months or 1 year

 

VISAONLINEVIETNAM.COM

We confirm that our website is an E-commercial for visa on arrival not Government website and not affiliated with the government. We have a legal right to supply Vietnam entry visa for all visitors regarding business or tourist purpose legally.

VIETNAM VISA ON ARRIVAL

which is very convenient for passengers because the lowest price, you no longer have to go to the Embassy or send your passport by post, safely, fastest, reliable. . .Depending every Embassy in every country that our price maybe lower or higher. You can contact Vietnam Embassy in your living country to get visa.
Loading... Loading ...