New Update: Vietnam visa requirement for Montenegrin citizen

CHECK VISA REQUIREMENTS
Who needs visa to Vietnam?
New Update: Vietnam visa requirements for Montenegrin citizens

Vietnam Visa Requirement for Montenegrin. Do citizens of Montenegro need a visa to visit Vietnam? This page provided informations about visa requirement or exemption...

Do citizens of Montenegro need a visa to visit Vietnam?

Yes, Visa is required for citizen of Montenegro to visit Vietnam for any purposes from visiting friends and families to going on a business trip or taking leisure vacation.

Vietnam Visa Requirement for Montenegrin

•     Capital: Podgorica

•     Currency: Euro

•     Official language: Montenegrin language

•     Country code: 382

We wish to notify that you have to apply for a Vietnam visa to enter Vietnam if you are a Montenegro passport holder.

How to get Vietnam visa in Montenegro?

There are 2 ways for you to get a Vietnam visa:

1. Apply online to get your visa

a. At your arrival airport in Vietnam:
This is regarded as the fastest and easiest way for an air traveler to be granted a Vietnam visa. Using visa on arrival service from our website, you can receive the approval letter (issued by the Vietnam Immigration Department) to get Vietnam visawithin 1 working day for normal service or just 2-3 working or non-working hours for rush service.
To apply, please follow the 4 simple steps below:

- Click here to fill in required information.
- Make payment (for service fee) via PayPal, credit card, Western Union or Bank transfer.
- Receive your approval letter from our email within 1 working day (normal service) or within required time (often from 2 to 9 hours depending on how rush your visa is).
- When you arrive at a Vietnam international airport, please present the approval letter, your passport, 2 passport photos (4x6 cm or 2x2 inches) and pay stamping fee to get your Vietnam visa.

b. At a Vietnam embassy or Vietnam consulate:
If you would like to get your visa at a Vietnam embassy or Vietnam consulate in a faster way, you can use our "Embassy visa" service and you can apply online to get the approval letter from us, bring it to the Vietnam embassy/consulate, submit required documents, pay stamping fee and get your Vietnam visa. Please note that this approval letter is not available for those who travel by sea to Vietnam.

2. Contact a Vietnam embassy/consulate:
Please come in person to a nearest Vietnam embassy during business hours to apply for your visa. The visa procedure and visa fee may vary from embassy to embassy and it normally takes you at least 3 working days to get your Vietnam visa.

To have contact information of the Vietnam Embassy in Argentina , please check in the box Vietnam Embassy.

VISAONLINEVIETNAM.COM

We confirm that our website is an E-commercial for visa on arrival not Government website and not affiliated with the government. We have a legal right to supply Vietnam entry visa for all visitors regarding business or tourist purpose legally.

VIETNAM VISA ON ARRIVAL

which is very convenient for passengers because the lowest price, you no longer have to go to the Embassy or send your passport by post, safely, fastest, reliable. . .Depending every Embassy in every country that our price maybe lower or higher. You can contact Vietnam Embassy in your living country to get visa.
Loading... Loading ...