New Update: Vietnam visa requirements for Kazakhstan

CHECK VISA REQUIREMENTS
Who needs visa to Vietnam?
New Update: Vietnam visa requirements for Kazakhstan

Vietnam visa requirements for Kazakhstan. This page provided informations about visa requirement or exemption for citizens of Kazakhstan

Do citizens of Kazakhstan need a visa to visit Vietnam?

Yes, Visa is required for citizen of Kazakhstan to visit Vietnam for any purposes from visiting friends and families to going on a business trip or taking leisure vacation.

 

Vietnam Visa Requirement for Kazakh

Ø  Capital: Astana

Ø  Country code: 7

Ø  Currency: Kazakhstani tenge

Ø  Official language: Russian Language, Kazakh Language

How to get Vietnam visa in Kazakhstan?

There are 2 main ways for you to get Vietnam visa in Kazakhstan:

Apply for Vietnam Visa at Vietnam Embassy

Citizens of Kazakhstan can also come to an embassy or consulate of Vietnam in Kazakhstan or in any country in the world to apply the Visa. You may click here to find the address of Vietnam embassy near your place.

The following documents are required for each visa application:

- The Vietnam visa code (If required)

- Original Passport (with at least 06-months validity)

-One completed application form for a Vietnam visa (Contact the embassy or consulate for this form)

-One passport size photo of 4×6 cm (attached to the application)

-Visa fees

* Sometimes Flight return ticket and Hotel booking reservation or tour itinerary are required. Please check this information with the embassy or consulate to know further information.

Apply online to get your visa

At your arrival airport in Vietnam:
This is regarded as the fastest and easiest way for an air traveler to be granted a Vietnam visa. Using visa on arrival service from our website, you can receive the approval letter (issued by the Vietnam Immigration Department) to get Vietnam visa within 1 working day for normal service or just 2-3 working or non-working hours for rush service.
To apply, please follow the 4 simple steps below:

- Click here to fill in required information.
- Make payment (for service fee) via PayPal, credit card, Western Union or Bank transfer.
- Receive your approval letter from our email within 1 working day (normal service) or within required time (often from 2 to 9 hours depending on how rush your visa is).
- When you arrive at a Vietnam international airport, please present the approval letter, your passport, 2 passport photos (4x6 cm or 2x2 inches) and pay stamping fee to get your Vietnam visa.

VISAONLINEVIETNAM.COM

We confirm that our website is an E-commercial for visa on arrival not Government website and not affiliated with the government. We have a legal right to supply Vietnam entry visa for all visitors regarding business or tourist purpose legally.

VIETNAM VISA ON ARRIVAL

which is very convenient for passengers because the lowest price, you no longer have to go to the Embassy or send your passport by post, safely, fastest, reliable. . .Depending every Embassy in every country that our price maybe lower or higher. You can contact Vietnam Embassy in your living country to get visa.
Loading... Loading ...