New Update: Vietnam visa requirements for Liechtensten

CHECK VISA REQUIREMENTS
Who needs visa to Vietnam?
New Update: Vietnam visa requirements for Liechtensten citizens

Vietnam visa requirements for Liechtensten. Do Liechtensteiner citizens need a visa to Vietnam? This page provided informations Vietnam about visa requirements

Do Liechtensteiner citizens need a visa to Vietnam?

Yes, liechtenstein passport holders need a visa to Visit Vietnam.

Vietnam visa requirements for Liechtenstein

However, since Vietnam has strong diplomatic bonds with Liechtenstein, it has laid down several rules falling under which the Liechtenstein travelers can avail several visa exemptions for a specified duration of time. The following are some of the visa exemptions enjoyed by the Liechtenstein citizens:

1)All the diplomatic passport holders in Liechtenstein have been given a visa exemption, provided the passport holder does not stay in Vietnam for more than 60 to 90 days. Get in touch with the embassy for the accurate exempted duration. For a stay lasting for more than this, a valid visa will be required.

2) The next exemption talks about the Liechtenstein citizens who are spouses or children to the Vietnamese citizens. Such people can enjoy a visa exemption for up to 5 years only if they submit, to the immigration department, all the necessary documents to establish their relationship.

3) Another exemption has been granted to the Vietnam citizens who are located in foreign countries. Hence, for Liechtenstein based Vietnamese citizens there is a visa exemption for a maximum duration of up to 5 years, provided all the required documents have been given to the immigration department. 

4) All the children in Liechtenstein who are under the age of 14 years and share their passports either with their parents are exempted from obtaining a separate visa. If the child is holding his own passport then he will need a separate visa.

5) In order to add to the flourishing tourism, Vietnam has extended a visa exemption to the travelers. The people, who are planning to visit the Phu Quoc islands, get to benefit from a visa exemption for a maximum duration of 30 days. If they want to extend their trip or leave the island to reach the other parts, then they would need a valid visa.

These are only a few of the exemption explained in the Vietnam visa policy. It is recommended that you get all the details on the exemption rules before applying for a visa. The citizen in Liechtenstein can obtain their visas either from the embassy or from online agents like us who arrange for VOAs for the aspiring travelers.

Vietnam Visa Requirement for Liechtensteiner

Ø  Capital: Vaduz

Ø  Currency: Swiss franc

Ø  Country code: 423

Ø  Official language: German Language

How to get Vietnam visa in Liechtenstein?

Apply online to get your visa
This is regarded as the fastest and easiest way for an air traveler to be granted a Vietnam visa. Using visa on arrival service from our website, you can receive the approval letter (issued by the Vietnam Immigration Department) to get Vietnam visa within 1 working day for normal service or just 2-3 working or non-working hours for rush service.
To apply, please follow the 4 simple steps below:

- Click here to fill in required information.
- Make payment (for service fee) via PayPal, credit card, Western Union or Bank transfer.
- Receive your approval letter from our email within 1 working day (normal service) or within required time (often from 2 to 9 hours depending on how rush your visa is).
- When you arrive at a Vietnam international airport, please present the approval letter, your passport, 2 passport photos (4x6 cm or 2x2 inches) and pay stamping fee to get your Vietnam visa.

Contact a Vietnam embassy/consulate:
Please come in person to a nearest Vietnam embassy during business hours to apply for your visa. The visa procedure and visa fee may vary from embassy to embassy and it normally takes you at least 3 working days to get your Vietnam visa.

To have contact information of the Vietnam Embassy in Argentina , please check in the box Vietnam Embassy Location at the footer of this page.

Note:

- Service fee: This is the fee you pay us for arranging your approval letter.

- Stamping fee: This is the fee you pay in cash at your arrival airport to be granted a Vietnam visa.

- Your passport must be valid for at least six months.

VISAONLINEVIETNAM.COM

We confirm that our website is an E-commercial for visa on arrival not Government website and not affiliated with the government. We have a legal right to supply Vietnam entry visa for all visitors regarding business or tourist purpose legally.

VIETNAM VISA ON ARRIVAL

which is very convenient for passengers because the lowest price, you no longer have to go to the Embassy or send your passport by post, safely, fastest, reliable. . .Depending every Embassy in every country that our price maybe lower or higher. You can contact Vietnam Embassy in your living country to get visa.
Loading... Loading ...