New Update: Vietnam visa requirements for Gambian

CHECK VISA REQUIREMENTS
Who needs visa to Vietnam?
New Update: Vietnam visa requirements for Gambian

We wish to notify that you have to apply for a Vietnam visa to enter Vietnam if you are a Gambia passport holder. Apply for Vietnam visa on arrival is the best ways to get Vietnam visa.

Do Gambian citizens need a visa to Vietnam?

Yes, gambia passport holders need a visa to Visit Vietnam.

Vietnam Visa Requirement for Gambian

Ø  Capital: Banjul

Ø  Currency: Gambian dalasi

Ø  Country code: 220

Ø  Official language: English Language

We wish to notify that you have to apply for a Vietnam visa to enter Vietnam if you are a Gambia passport holder.

How to apply Vietnam Visa for Gambian

There are 2 ways to apply Vietnam Visa for the  Gambian citizens

Applying Vietnam Visa online (recommended)

It is also called Vietnam Visa on arrival (VOA).You apply Vietnam Visa Online in website www.Visaonlinevietnam.com by filling your necessary information in the online form. You can do it easily, simply from everywhere around the world which have Internet, Wireless 3GMobile Connections. This way brings to you the most effective, satisfactory result because of its quickness, convenience, cheapness and safety. You do not have to send your passport or important private documents to anywhere. After sending the Online Application form, you will get confirmation letter in 1-2 working hours to know the status of your Online Application. Normally you receive an Approval Letter within 2 working days.

In emergency we can proceed your visa from 30 minutes to 4 hours. You receive an approval letter via email before boarding the plane. As soon as arriving at the airports in Vietnam, you have the stamped Visa. If you require we are ready to support you at the airport.

How about Service Fee?

Our service fee is fixed in website www.Visaonlinevietnam.com, especially NO hidden charged, NO fail. So you don’t have to pay any additional fees.

Applying Visa at Vietnamese Embassy or Vietnamese Consulate

This way is rather complicated. You have to lodge your passport and relevant documents to Vietnamese Embassy or Vietnamese Consulate in your country. It’s so inconvenient for you because Vietnamese embassy or Consulate is not established in Gambia. So you have to contact with Vietnamese Embassy or Consulate in the nearest countries. As you know your application maybe failed because of missing passport, important documents. So it makes you waste a lot of time for applying and waiting. You don’t know how the progress of your application is going on. If you want Visa urgently whether your visa will be ready in time. This is a big trouble if you are on business or having study, medical problems…Moreover you cannot restrain expense, have to pay additional cost in difficult situation.

Vietnam visa extension for Gambia passport holder

According to the provisions of the Government of Vietnam, foreigners in general and Gambia passport holders in particular are only allowed to stay in Vietnam for 06 maximum continuous months.

If passenger has visa expired without further extension, passenger will be punished due to overdue visa, can be deported from Vietnam and listed on the entry blacklist.

Passenger entering at Tan Son Nhat border gate in Ho Chi Minh City, Moc Bai border gate Tay Ninh Province will easily extend and save cost than Noi Bai Hanoi or Da Nang, Nha Trang.

Procedures for Vietnam visa extension for Gambia people with the purpose of tourism, trade, work, relative visit are as follows:

 Tourism visa extension:

-       Valid passport and visa

-       01 4x6 photo with white background

-       Residence certificate by local public security.

-       Visa extension period is 5 working days

 Trade visa extension:

-       Valid passport and visa

-       Guarantee company dossier in Vietnam

-       NA5 form sealed by the Company in Vietnam

-       01 4x6 photo with white background

-       Residence certificate by local public security.

-       Visa extension period is 5 working days

Work visa extension:

-       Valid passport and visa

-       Guarantee company dossier in Vietnam

-       NA5 form sealed by the Company in Vietnam

-       Valid original work permit

-       01 4x6 photo with white background

-       Residence certificate by local public security.

-       Visa extension period is 5 working days

-       Visa extension period will depend on the remaining term of work permit. 

Some notes on visa extension:

-       Visa extension procedures depend on the purpose of the latest entry visa

-       Vietnam border gate where passenger enters will determine extension cost

-       The latest date of entry will impact significantly on extension cost

-       Passenger should provide us with number of extensions and places of extension.

-       Normally visa may be extended only up to 3 months, but with trade visa, work visa we can extend up to 06 months or 1 year

Applying Vietnam Visa Online via our website is the best way for your intelligent choice. So Please Do Not hesitate to click here to get one or more.

VISAONLINEVIETNAM.COM

We confirm that our website is an E-commercial for visa on arrival not Government website and not affiliated with the government. We have a legal right to supply Vietnam entry visa for all visitors regarding business or tourist purpose legally.

VIETNAM VISA ON ARRIVAL

which is very convenient for passengers because the lowest price, you no longer have to go to the Embassy or send your passport by post, safely, fastest, reliable. . .Depending every Embassy in every country that our price maybe lower or higher. You can contact Vietnam Embassy in your living country to get visa.
Loading... Loading ...