New Update: Vietnam visa requirements for Sudan citizens

CHECK VISA REQUIREMENTS
Who needs visa to Vietnam?
New Update: Vietnam visa requirements for Sudanese citizens

Do citizens of Sudan need a visa to visit Vietnam? This page provided information about Vietnam visa requirements, extension for Sudan citizens...

Do citizens of Sudan need a visa to visit Vietnam?

Yes, they do. Whoever has Sudanese Nationality living in Sudan or other countries in the world needs Visa to enter Vietnam.

Sudan passport image

Visa is one of the many things for which Sudan citizens need to prepare before traveling to Vietnam.

From Sudan, the applicants may apply for Vietnam visa by 2 options:

  • Getting a visa on arrival within 2 working days or just 2 hours by applying visa online. It is beneficial for those who are travelling Vietnam by air and living in the country where the local Vietnam Embassy is too far to reach.

    When applying for Vietnam visa on arrival, there is NO document and original passport required. The applicants just need to provide the visa information by filling in the online application form with full name, gender, date of birth, nationality and passport number. A letter of approval issued by the Vietnam Immigration Department will be delivered via email at a given time.

  • Getting a Vietnam visa from Vietnam Embassy or Consulate in Sudan and it takes 3 - 5 working days
    Required documents for Vietnam Embassy visa application include original passport, application form attached with 1 photo and visa fees.

NOTICE

Sudan is considered a "hard to arrange visa" nation due to some reasons. Thus, the citizens of Sudan are subject to higher processing fee (from US$180 - US$225 per visa, exclude the stamping fee). If you take too much effort in applying for Vietnam visa at the Vietnam Embassy in Sudan or in neighboring countries but it is unsuccessful finally then we are pleased to help!
Below information and documents are required to process Vietnam visa on arrival for Sudan:
- Your passport copy;
- Your round trip air ticket (or arrival airport information).

Vietnam visa extension for Turkey passport holder

According to the provisions of the Government of Vietnam, foreigners in general and Sudan passport holders in particular are only allowed to stay in Vietnam for 06 maximum continuous months.

If passenger has visa expired without further extension, passenger will be punished due to overdue visa, can be deported from Vietnam and listed on the entry blacklist.

Passenger entering at Tan Son Nhat border gate in Ho Chi Minh City, Moc Bai border gate Tay Ninh Province will easily extend and save cost than Noi Bai Hanoi or Da Nang, Nha Trang.

Procedures for Vietnam visa extension for Sudan people with the purpose of tourism, trade, work, relative visit are as follows:

 Tourism visa extension:

-       Valid passport and visa

-       01 4x6 photo with white background

-       Residence certificate by local public security.

-       Visa extension period is 5 working days

 Trade visa extension:

-       Valid passport and visa

-       Guarantee company dossier in Vietnam

-       NA5 form sealed by the Company in Vietnam

-       01 4x6 photo with white background

-       Residence certificate by local public security.

-       Visa extension period is 5 working days

Work visa extension:

-       Valid passport and visa

-       Guarantee company dossier in Vietnam

-       NA5 form sealed by the Company in Vietnam

-       Valid original work permit

-       01 4x6 photo with white background

-       Residence certificate by local public security.

-       Visa extension period is 5 working days

-       Visa extension period will depend on the remaining term of work permit. 

 Some notes on visa extension:

-       Visa extension procedures depend on the purpose of the latest entry visa

-       Vietnam border gate where passenger enters will determine extension cost

-       The latest date of entry will impact significantly on extension cost

-       Passenger should provide us with number of extensions and places of extension.

-       Normally visa may be extended only up to 3 months, but with trade visa, work visa we can extend up to 06 months or 1 year

VISAONLINEVIETNAM.COM

We confirm that our website is an E-commercial for visa on arrival not Government website and not affiliated with the government. We have a legal right to supply Vietnam entry visa for all visitors regarding business or tourist purpose legally.

VIETNAM VISA ON ARRIVAL

which is very convenient for passengers because the lowest price, you no longer have to go to the Embassy or send your passport by post, safely, fastest, reliable. . .Depending every Embassy in every country that our price maybe lower or higher. You can contact Vietnam Embassy in your living country to get visa.
Loading... Loading ...