New Update: Vietnam visa requirements for Qatar citizens

CHECK VISA REQUIREMENTS
Who needs visa to Vietnam?
New Update: Vietnam visa requirements for Qatar citizens

Qatar citizens are required a visa to travel to Vietnam for purposes of tourism, visiting relative or studying. Read this to get more information about Visa requirements...

Qatar citizens are required a visa to travel to Vietnam for purposes of tourism, visiting relative or studying. Travelers can visit Phu Quoc’s Island  without a visa for up to 30 days, just applicable for those who travel to this Island only, go to other parts of the country from Phu Quoc later on your trip is not permitted

Option 1:  Apply Visa On Arrival online with Vietnam Immigration Dept.
 
We strongly recommended you should apply Vietnam Visa Online via our website because this is the best way to save your time, money and help you avoid some unwanted troubles.
You just need to complete 4 steps to apply Visa On Arrival with us at https://visaonlinevietnam.com/apply-vietnam-visa-form. Then, we will send to you approval letter within 2 working days in normal case; 4 hours to 8 hours in emergency case or only 30 minutes in pressing case. You just print out this letter to get Vietnam visa when arrive at the International Airport in Vietnam (Hanoi, Da Nang, Ho Chi Minh) and show this letter to the Vietnam Immigration Officer, pay the stamping fee for Vietnam Government then get visa stamped.


Option 2:  Apply Visa at Vietnam Embassy in your living
Beside, applicants can get Business Visa by themself at Vietnam Embassy in their local living. Some required documents should be prepared:

  1. Original, signed Quataris passport with at least 6 months of remaining validity.
  2. Passport-type photograph: 2 photos sized 4 x 6
  3. Business Letter: A business letter from either the sending company in the Quatar or sponsoring company in Vietnam. The letter should be printed on company letterhead stationery, addressed to the Embassy of Vietnam, and signed by a senior manager (an equivalent to Vice-President or above). Business letters from Quataris companies should adhere to the following guidelines:

• Briefly introduce the applicant (please specify employment status/position held in the company by applicant).
• State the nature of the business to be conducted (i.e. business meetings, contract negotiations, etc.) and the names and addresses of companies to be contacted in Vietnam.
• Specify the type and desired validity of the visa (i.e. one year multiple entry business visa).
• Guarantee of sufficient funds for travel.

Embassy of Vietnam in The State of Qatar

Address:Villa No. 8 (Near Saha 109 street), West Bay Lagoon,Doha,Qatar

P.O.Box: 23595Doha,Qatar

Phone: (+974) 4412 8480; 4412 8365; 4412 8366

Consular section: (+974) 4412 8993

Fax: (+974) 4412 8370

Website: http://www.vietnamembassy-qatar.org/en

Email: vietnamembassy.doha@gmail.com, vnemb.qa@mofa.gov.vn

VISAONLINEVIETNAM.COM

We confirm that our website is an E-commercial for visa on arrival not Government website and not affiliated with the government. We have a legal right to supply Vietnam entry visa for all visitors regarding business or tourist purpose legally.

VIETNAM VISA ON ARRIVAL

which is very convenient for passengers because the lowest price, you no longer have to go to the Embassy or send your passport by post, safely, fastest, reliable. . .Depending every Embassy in every country that our price maybe lower or higher. You can contact Vietnam Embassy in your living country to get visa.
Loading... Loading ...