New Update: Vietnam visa requirements for Haitian citizens

CHECK VISA REQUIREMENTS
Who needs visa to Vietnam?
New Update: Vietnam visa requirements for Haitian citizens

Vietnam visa requirements for Haitian. This page provided informations about visa requirement or exemption for citizens of Haiti. How to apply Vietnam visa for Haiti passport holder?

Do citizens of Haiti need a visa to visit Vietnam?

Haitian Is NOT IN the VIETNAM VISA EXEMPTION list. 

So, the Haitian Citizen live in Haiti or other countries needs business visa to enter and working at Vietnam. There are two options to apply Vietnam Business Visa for Haitian citizen.

How many ways could citizens of Haiti apply for a visa to Vietnam?

As a Haitian citizen, whether you are living in Haiti or currently traveling in one other country outside Haiti, you can also follow these instructions to obtain a Visa to Vietnam.

If you hold passport of Haiti, you have two options to apply for a Vietnam visa

Option 1:  Apply online to get your visa

a. At your arrival airport in Vietnam:
This is regarded as the fastest and easiest way for an air traveler to be granted a Vietnam visa. Using visa on arrival service from our website, you can receive the approval letter (issued by the Vietnam Immigration Department) to get Vietnam visa within 1 working day for normal service or just 2-3 working or non-working hours for rush service.
To apply, please follow the 4 simple steps below:

- Click here to fill in required information.
- Make payment (for service fee) via PayPal, credit card, Western Union or Bank transfer.
- Receive your approval letter from our email within 1 working day (normal service) or within required time (often from 2 to 9 hours depending on how rush your visa is).
- When you arrive at a Vietnam international airport, please present the approval letter, your passport, 2 passport photos (4x6 cm or 2x2 inches) and pay stamping fee to get your Vietnam visa.

b. At a Vietnam embassy or Vietnam consulate:
If you would like to get your visa at a Vietnam embassy or Vietnam consulate in a faster way, you can use our "Embassy visa" service and you can apply online to get the approval letter from us, bring it to the Vietnam embassy/consulate, submit required documents, pay stamping fee and get your Vietnam visa. Please note that this approval letter is not available for those who travel by sea to Vietnam.

Option 2:  Apply Visa at Vietnam Embassy in your living

Beside, applicants can get Business Visa by themself at Vietnam Embassy in their local living. Some required documents should be prepared:

  1. Original, signed Haitian passport with at least 6 months of remaining validity.
  2. Passport-type photograph: 2 photos sized 4 x 6
  3. Business Letter: A business letter from either the sending company in the Haiti or sponsoring company in Vietnam. The letter should be printed on company letterhead stationery, addressed to the Embassy of Vietnam, and signed by a senior manager (an equivalent to Vice-President or above). Business letters from Haitian companies should adhere to the following guidelines:

• Briefly introduce the applicant (please specify employment status/position held in the company by applicant).

• State the nature of the business to be conducted (i.e. business meetings, contract negotiations, etc.) and the names and addresses of companies to be contacted in Vietnam.

• Specify the type and desired validity of the visa (i.e. one year multiple entry business visa).

• Guarantee of sufficient funds for travel.

 

VISAONLINEVIETNAM.COM

We confirm that our website is an E-commercial for visa on arrival not Government website and not affiliated with the government. We have a legal right to supply Vietnam entry visa for all visitors regarding business or tourist purpose legally.

VIETNAM VISA ON ARRIVAL

which is very convenient for passengers because the lowest price, you no longer have to go to the Embassy or send your passport by post, safely, fastest, reliable. . .Depending every Embassy in every country that our price maybe lower or higher. You can contact Vietnam Embassy in your living country to get visa.
Loading... Loading ...