Vietnam Visa Application - Fill in Vietnam Visa Application, Vietnam Visa Application Form

Vietnam Visa Application - Fill in Vietnam Visa Application, Vietnam Visa Application Form

Vietnam visa application - Vietnam Visa is required for most foreigners to enter and exit Vietnam at one of  3 international airports: Hanoi/ Ho Chi Minh city & Da Nang. Travellers are advised to arrange Visa Vietnam before their departure by applying online for the Approval Letter first, receive the letter by email, then get Visa Stamped on their passports at Vietnam Airports upon arrival. This is called: Vietnam Visa On Arrival.

Visa Approval Letter is a letter issued and confirmed by Vietnam Immigration Department.  By showing the approval letter at Vietnam Airports upon arrival, travelers can pick up Visa and get visa stamped on their passports. At the airport, the corresponding authority will verify the details on the approval letter based on your passport and travel documents. As long as you make sure you input the correct details when applying, you will surely be granted entry VISA upon arrival in Vietnam with the approval letter. Without the approval letter, travellers CAN NOT check in the international flights to Vietnam.
 
VIETNAM VISA APPLICATION
 
1. Access to www.visaonlinevietnam.com
 
2. Fill all required information for Vietnam visa application
 
3. Make online secured payment by Credit Card for service fee showed clearly in accordance with your request.
 
4. Receive the approval letter via email  ( after 2 working days for normal processing & 1 day/  4 hours/ 1 hour for super urgent processing ).
 
5. Show your approval letter to check in your international flight and get Visa Stamped at Vietnam Airports upon arrival. 
 
VISA PROCEDURE AT VIETNAM AIRPORTS
 
At the ARRIVAL HALL inside the airports, there is a Landing Visa Counter  in front of the check-in point counter, you have to prepare required documents to get visa stamp: your original passport ( valid for at least 6 months and left pages ), 2 ( 4x6 cm) passport photos, entry/ exit form and cash in USD/VND
 
Following is Circular No.190/2012/TT-BTC dated November 09, 2012 of the Ministry of Finance (Vietnam Government) stipulating the regime on a collection, remittance, management and use of fees at Vietnam international airports upon arrival, THE STAMPING VISA FEE is applied from 01 January 2013 as follows:
 
    - 25 USD/person for single entry

    - 50 USD - 95 USD/person for multiple entries.
 
IMPORTANT NOTICE FOR TRAVELLERS TO VIETNAM VISA APPLICATION
 
Vietnam Customs Clearance Officers will arrange Visa Stamp at the arrival airport for clients enter Vietnam by plane. If you do NOT enter Vietnam by plane, you should contact the nearest Vietnam Embassy to get the visa.
 
The most important thing is that you bring up the Vietnam Visa Approval Letter when you enter Vietnam. Without this letter, you cannot be on board the airplane and get a visa when you arrive Vietnam.
 
Normally, it takes around 15-30 minutes to get the visa stamped at Vietnam airports upon arrival. However, sometimes it may take longer than expected due to a large number of arrivals. To shorten your Customs Clearance time, you can use our Vietnam Visa Fast Tracking Service.
 
The Visa Counter at Vietnam airports are 24/7 open. So if you already have the approval letter, you can still pick up your visa at Vietnam airports at weekend. 
 
Any request you need, please call our hotline 24/7:  +84 968 18 77 18 or toll fee: 1866-278-6239



 

VISAONLINEVIETNAM.COM

We confirm that our website is an E-commercial for visa on arrival not Government website and not affiliated with the government. We have a legal right to supply Vietnam entry visa for all visitors regarding business or tourist purpose legally. VIETNAM VISA ON ARRIVAL which is very convenient for passengers because the lowest price, you no longer have to go to the Embassy or send your passport by post, safely, fastest, reliable. . .Depending every Embassy in every country that our price maybe lower or higher. You can contact Vietnam Embassy in your living country to get visa.
Loading... Loading ...